The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the TD Beach to Beacon 10K 2024 in Cape Elizabeth, Maine.
The result lists from TD Beach to Beacon 10K on August 3, 2024. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2019, 2022, 2023).
Results Beach to Beacon 10K 2024
Results Men 2024:
The complete ranking list will be online shortly. Please refresh the page.
Ranking Women 2024:
Available in a few minutes.
Complete results list from TD Beach to Beacon 10K
Results of past years:
Results Beach to Beacon 10K 2023
Results Men
- Addisu Yihune (ETH) - 27:56
- Conner Mantz (USA) - 27:58
- Muktar Edris (ETH) - 28:06
- Edwin Kurgat (KEN) - 28:15
- Biya Simbassa (USA) - 28:19
Results Women
- Hellen Obiri (KEN) - 31:37
- Fotyen Tesfay (ETH) - 31:38
- Keira D'Amato (USA) - 31:58
- Vicoty Chepngeno (KEN) - 31:59
- Edna Kiplagat (USA) - 32:23
Results TD Beach to Beacon 10K 2022
Results - Top 100
Pos | Name | M/F | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimeli Matthew | M | Kenya | 28:38:00 |
2 | Kioko Athanas | M | Clarksville | 28:57:00 |
3 | Simbassa Abbabiya | M | 29:01:00 | |
4 | Bor Emmanuel | M | 29:21:00 | |
5 | Talbi Zouhair | M | 29:24:00 | |
6 | Mock Jerrel | M | 29:32:00 | |
7 | Bennie Colin | M | 29:38:00 | |
8 | Shrader Brian | M | 30:04:00 | |
9 | Droddy Noah | M | 30:22:00 | |
10 | Karoney Leakey | M | Colorado Springs | 30:34:00 |
11 | McDonald Matt | M | 30:43:00 | |
12 | Hill Ryan | M | 30:53:00 | |
13 | McGowan Tim | M | 30:55:00 | |
14 | Mills Sam | M | Biddeford | 31:08:00 |
15 | Rand Matt | M | Portland | 31:28:00 |
16 | McElwain Spencer | M | Saco | 31:36:00 |
17 | Black Ingersoll Camden | M | Yarmouth | 31:40:00 |
18 | Harvey Brian | M | Belmont | 31:44:00 |
19 | Jara Ryan | M | Gorham | 31:50:00 |
20 | Harriman Birhanu | M | Lebanon | 32:01:00 |
21 | Belayneh Fentyea | F | 32:06:00 | |
22 | Connor Malcolm | M | New Haven | 32:10:00 |
23 | Hogue Johnny | M | Kings County | 32:15:00 |
24 | Durgin Emily | F | 32:16:00 | |
25 | Johns Jacob | M | Somerville | 32:29:00 |
26 | Matyas Wyatt | M | Bangor | 32:31:00 |
27 | McCarthy Erik | M | Orono | 32:37:00 |
28 | Degefa Biruktayit | F | 32:39:00 | |
29 | Davis Amy | F | 32:52:00 | |
30 | Orach Jesse | M | Auburn | 32:54:00 |
31 | Smith Rachel | F | 32:55:00 | |
32 | Mindel Scott | M | Burlington | 33:03:00 |
33 | Jemtai Yego Zenahjemutai | F | 33:18:00 | |
34 | Hall Marielle | F | 33:18:00 | |
35 | Bond Joel | M | Bangor | 33:22:00 |
36 | Gomez Robert | M | Biddeford | 33:24:00 |
37 | Garvin Chris | M | Kingston | 33:27:00 |
38 | Laverdiere Luke | M | Manchester | 33:29:00 |
39 | Satterfield Grady | M | Bowdoinham | 33:34:00 |
40 | Greene Ben | M | Portland | 33:34:00 |
41 | Rojas Nell | F | 33:34:00 | |
42 | Maughan Scott | M | Greenville | 33:41:00 |
43 | Tate Mike | M | London | 33:41:00 |
44 | Caret Elijah | M | Oakland | 33:41:00 |
45 | Berdahl Charles | M | Gorham | 33:42:00 |
46 | Reynolds Joseph | M | Westbrook | 33:42:00 |
47 | Pendleton Caleb | M | Buxton | 33:51:00 |
48 | Griffin Patrick | M | Medford | 34:00:00 |
49 | O'Connell Ryan | M | Middleboro | 34:07:00 |
50 | Perruzzi Ricky | M | Cape Elizabeth | 34:14:00 |
51 | Fahey James | M | Bangor | 34:15:00 |
52 | Hirai Miki | F | 34:15:00 | |
53 | Kemp Erika | F | 34:16:00 | |
54 | Heimbach Josh | M | Fort Worth | 34:19:00 |
55 | Hartman Zachary | M | Bangor | 34:28:00 |
56 | Reis Brian | M | Cooperstown | 34:36:00 |
57 | Berkow Stan | M | Portland | 34:39:00 |
58 | Easey Scott | M | South Portland | 34:40:00 |
59 | Lightbody Brian | M | Kennebunk | 34:45:00 |
60 | Russell Ben | M | Des Moines | 34:46:00 |
61 | Walker Matthew | M | Westerly | 34:49:00 |
62 | Richardson Aoibhe | F | 34:52:00 | |
63 | Briskman Jonathan | M | Northampton | 34:53:00 |
64 | Harvey Thomas | M | Westbrook | 35:00:00 |
65 | Cullenberg Kelton | M | Brownfield | 35:00:00 |
66 | Deeter Nathan | M | Atlanta | 35:09:00 |
67 | Mauricette Eric | M | Baileyville | 35:10:00 |
68 | Portalatin Rico | M | Milo | 35:13:00 |
69 | Cummings Calvin | M | Gorham | 35:13:00 |
70 | Bloom Jacob | M | Scarborough | 35:14:00 |
71 | Mongiat Andrew | M | Waterboro | 35:16:00 |
72 | Patry Owen | M | Cape Elizabeth | 35:19:00 |
73 | Morris Mitch | M | Cape Elizabeth | 35:19:00 |
74 | Tuxbury Annmarie | F | Newport | 35:21:00 |
75 | Sholl Andrew | M | Scarborough | 35:21:00 |
76 | Dall Nicholas | M | Waterville | 35:22:00 |
77 | Daigle Connor | M | Union | 35:22:00 |
78 | Vaccaro Isaac | M | Kennebunk | 35:25:00 |
79 | Ogata Seika | F | 35:28:00 | |
80 | Sloan Ryan | M | Somerville | 35:38:00 |
81 | Spratford Katrina | F | Scottsdale | 35:41:00 |
82 | Homich Matt | M | Portland | 35:42:00 |
83 | Shoji Mai | F | 35:44:00 | |
84 | Daly Matt | M | Eliot | 35:48:00 |
85 | Krifchin Maegan | F | 35:51:00 | |
86 | Raboin Daniel | M | Brighton | 35:54:00 |
87 | McCalmon Ryan | M | Cape Elizabeth | 35:58:00 |
88 | Kroot Travis | M | Portland | 36:02:00 |
89 | Soldner James | M | Portsmouth | 36:05:00 |
90 | Parkhurst Sherwin | M | Newfields | 36:05:00 |
91 | Larkin John | M | Sparta | 36:06:00 |
92 | Sawyer Matthew | M | Eliot | 36:10:00 |
93 | Lamarre Robert | M | Charlestown | 36:10:00 |
94 | Ashby Robert | M | Brunswick | 36:10:00 |
95 | Johnson Erik | M | New Gloucester | 36:12:00 |
96 | Worful Robert | M | Melrose | 36:15:00 |
97 | Ursiny Aly | F | Yarmouth | 36:17:00 |
98 | Nihen Robert | M | Glen Rock | 36:21:00 |
99 | MacNeill Andrew | M | Lititz | 36:22:00 |
100 | Davenport Austin | M | Taylors | 36:23:00 |
Results TD Beach to Beacon 10K 2019
Results - Top 100
Pos | Name | M/F | Hometown | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korio Alex | M | Eldoret | 27:34:00 |
2 | Kipchoge-Birech Jairus | M | Nairobi | 28:27:00 |
3 | Abdi Bashir | M | Belgium | 28:35:00 |
4 | Robinson Brett | M | Newport | 28:42:00 |
5 | Hawkins Callum | M | Elderslie | 28:54:00 |
6 | Fauble Scott | M | Flagstaff | 28:59:00 |
7 | Bumbalough Andrew | M | Portland | 29:01:00 |
8 | Derrick Chris | M | Portland | 29:03:00 |
9 | Droddy Noah | M | Boulder | 29:04:00 |
10 | Bennie Colin | M | Charlottesville | 29:08:00 |
11 | Abdirahman Abdi | M | 29:21:00 | |
12 | Curts Dan | M | Ellsworth | 29:26:00 |
13 | Smith Ryan | M | Farmington | 30:27:00 |
14 | Toth Thomas | M | Plaistow | 30:38:00 |
15 | Coolsaet Reid | M | Hamilton | 30:46:00 |
16 | Rand Matt | M | Queens | 30:48:00 |
17 | Geoghegan Will | M | Brunswick | 30:48:00 |
18 | Hawkins Derek | M | Elderslie | 30:50:00 |
19 | Weaverling Chase | M | Charlottesville | 31:02:00 |
20 | Jepkosgei Joyciline | F | 31:04:00 | |
21 | Orach Jesse | M | Auburn | 31:16:00 |
22 | Allen Christopher | M | Norfolk | 31:21:00 |
23 | Wilson Jonny | M | Flagstaff | 31:21:00 |
24 | Scheid Justin | M | Roxbury Township | 31:31:00 |
25 | Chebet-Tuei Sandrafelis | F | 31:36:00 | |
26 | Phillips Jonathan | M | Brighton | 31:42:00 |
27 | Ryan Aidan | M | Williamstown | 31:54:00 |
28 | Decker Ben | M | Yarmouth | 31:56:00 |
29 | Nogueira Pelle | M | Glen Ridge | 32:05:00 |
30 | Bourget Jack Trueblood | M | Orono | 32:08:00 |
31 | Gomez Rob | M | Portland | 32:09:00 |
32 | McCarthy Erik | M | Old Town | 32:12:00 |
33 | Leach Prescott | M | Waltham | 32:13:00 |
34 | Purdue Charlotte | F | Bracknell | 32:16:00 |
35 | Mindel Scott | M | Burlington | 32:24:00 |
36 | McElwain Spencer | M | Saco | 32:25:00 |
37 | Gordon Michael | M | Portland | 32:28:00 |
38 | Connor Malcolm | M | Bridgeport | 32:32:00 |
39 | McGovern William | M | Stowe | 32:34:00 |
40 | Infeld Emily | F | Portland | 32:38:00 |
41 | Marube Moninda | M | Auburn | 32:40:00 |
42 | Johns Jacob | M | North Andover | 32:42:00 |
43 | Hall Robert | M | Woonsocket | 32:43:00 |
44 | Lokedi Sharon | F | Flagstaff | 32:45:00 |
45 | Harmon Chris | M | Westbrook | 32:47:00 |
46 | Piasecki Jessica | F | Derbyshire | 32:50:00 |
47 | Terry Jacob | M | Scarborough | 32:52:00 |
48 | Wade Becky | F | Superior | 33:04:00 |
49 | Decker Eli | M | Concord | 33:05:00 |
50 | Sholl Andrew | M | Scarborough | 33:05:00 |
51 | Jones Tish | F | 33:09:00 | |
52 | Penfold Brendan | M | Deer Isle | 33:20:00 |
53 | Gazzelloni Julian | M | Windham | 33:24:00 |
54 | Farley Teddy | M | Acton | 33:24:00 |
55 | Pendleton Caleb | M | Buxton | 33:26:00 |
56 | Unger T.J. | M | Westwood | 33:39:00 |
57 | Baker Ed | M | Cambridge | 33:43:00 |
58 | Sorgato Andrea | M | Belmont | 33:44:00 |
59 | Seekins Sam | M | Portland | 33:44:00 |
60 | Wischnewsky Samuel | M | Chicago | 33:46:00 |
61 | Nure Yahya | M | South Portland | 33:47:00 |
62 | Newton Katie | F | Belmont | 33:48:00 |
63 | Lee Zach | M | Franklin | 33:53:00 |
64 | Maughan Scott | M | Burnt Hills | 33:54:00 |
65 | Johnson Jesse | M | Portland | 33:59:00 |
66 | Eastman Silas | M | Chatham | 34:00:00 |
67 | Goode Adam | M | Topsham | 34:00:00 |
68 | Murdick Bryce | M | Falmouth | 34:00:00 |
69 | Patterson Tyler | M | Brunswick | 34:03:00 |
70 | Nurse Ian | M | Brookline | 34:03:00 |
71 | Mongiat Andrew | M | Waterboro | 34:05:00 |
72 | Morris Mitch | M | Cape Elizabeth | 34:06:00 |
73 | Libby Mitchell | M | Wells | 34:09:00 |
74 | Eickmann Ethan | M | Kennebunk | 34:10:00 |
75 | Collins Ryan | M | Portland | 34:10:00 |
76 | Donegan Rosie | F | Brighton | 34:13:00 |
77 | Robinson Craig | M | Boston | 34:14:00 |
78 | Chase Anthony | M | Biddeford | 34:16:00 |
79 | Hollis Robert | M | Farmington | 34:18:00 |
80 | Satterfield Joe | M | Bowdoinham | 34:19:00 |
81 | Oliver Jeff | M | Scarborough | 34:20:00 |
82 | Cullenberg Kelton | M | Freedom | 34:24:00 |
83 | Ott Jacob | M | Lakewood | 34:27:00 |
84 | Lamarre Robert | M | Medford | 34:28:00 |
85 | Troxell Alec | M | Portland | 34:31:00 |
86 | Mills Sam | M | Biddeford | 34:31:00 |
87 | Cuffe Aisling | F | North Grafton | 34:32:00 |
88 | Nukuri Diane | F | Flagstaff | 34:33:00 |
89 | Bloom Jacob | M | Scarborough | 34:37:00 |
90 | Partridge Lily | F | Farnham | 34:37:00 |
91 | Bassett Jack | M | Cape Elizabeth | 34:37:00 |
92 | Hoose Kevin | M | Portland | 34:37:00 |
93 | Cragg Amy | F | Portland | 34:39:00 |
94 | Dunn Christopher | M | Kennebunk | 34:45:00 |
95 | Catoggio Tim | M | Boston | 34:45:00 |
96 | Zwijacz Michael | M | Land O' Lakes | 34:50:00 |
97 | Olivier James | M | Augusta | 34:51:00 |
98 | Bedoya David | M | Somerville | 34:52:00 |
99 | Berkow Stan | M | Portland | 34:54:00 |
100 | Woltjer Joey | M | Charlotte | 34:56:00 |
All results and photos from TD Beach to Beacon 10K
Find more beautiful races: Running in Maine - All Races [Running Calendar]
More about running in the USA:
Kommentar schreiben